Privacy Policy

SPECTRA CENTERS, INC. PRIVACY POLICY VERSION 1.0 | 9.7.2020 ­

This privacy policy (version 1.0) describes how Spectra Centers, Inc. uses and protects personal information collected by Spectra Centers, Inc. during the course of using this website.

 

Spectra Centers, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Spectra Centers, Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are fully aware and accept Escape Artist privacy policy changes. This policy is effective from September 7, 2020.

 

What we collect

Spectra Centers, Inc. may collect the following information:

  • Your full name

  • Contact information including email address

  • Demographic information such as post code, preferences, and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and / or offers

 

Why do we gather this information?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with valuable product benefits, information, and resources to deliver an optimal customer and stakeholder experience. Uses for information may include:

  • Internal record keeping

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services

  • If you provided your emails address, Spectra Centers, Inc. may periodically send; promotional emails about new services, upcoming events, or other information that we think you may find interesting. You may opt out of email communications by unsubscribing to our email newsletters

  • From time to time, we may elect to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. In an effort to better serve you, we may use the information you provide to customize our website according to your interests and preferences.

Security

Spectra Centers, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place reasonable electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website experience by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should be aware that we do not have control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of information that you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and carefully review the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, check the box indicating that you do not want the information to be used for direct marketing purposes

  • If you have previously agreed to allow Spectra Centers, Inc. to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@spectracenters.org.

 

Spectra Centers, Inc. will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. Upon request, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third-parties organizations that we think you may find interesting.

You may request details around the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of what personal information Spectra Centers, Inc. holds, please email info@spectracenters.org.

If you believe that any information we retain on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible at info@spectracenters.org. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our Location

7205 West 120th Avenue,

Broomfield, CO 80020

Hours: 

Monday - Friday: 8am - 6pm

Saturday: Closed 

Sunday: Closed

Email Us: info@spectracenters.org

Call Us: (303) 665-6800